National Literacy Mission Authority
Department of School Education and Literacy
Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India

Scheme of Support to Voluntary Agencies for Adult Education & Skill Development

Jan Shikshan Sansthan Oju Welfare Association

Vocational Resource Person Detail
S.No. Name Main Trade Address Gender Educational
Background
Technical
Background
1. Ambika Devi Fashion Design Nerest Campus nirjuli Papumpare distt Ar.P Female X Pass Certificate Course in Cutting tailoring
2. Anu Doley Handicrafts : Toy Making Dalgoan Vill, Distt Sumitpur Po Alpara Ps Dalgoan Assam Female XII Certificate course
3. Arati Borah Knitwear Design 'B' Sector Naharlagun, Papumpare distt Arunachal Pradesh Female IX Pass Certificate course
4. Bipul Das Plumbing & Sanitary Work Near Check Gate, Kimin Male VIII Course Certificate
5. Bipul kalita Fabric Painting Vil Boranga Bari Distt Murigoan Po Kumaraburi Ps Murigoan'Assam Male X Pass Diploma
6. Biswajit sarkar Radio & Television Mechanism 'B' Sector Naharlagun Papumpare Distt Ar.P Male VIII I.T.I
7. Bollen Borman Plumbing & Sanitary Work Vill Opura GAon P/o Puranipara, P/s Daligaon Refinery Distt Bongaigaon Assam Male X Diploma Course
8. dehingia Watch Servicing and Repairs near nerest gate Nirjulli Arunachal pradesh Male XII Pass Certificate course in watch service and repairing.
9. Depali Bhayan Knitwear Design akash deep complex Itanagar Papumpare distt Arunachal Pradesh Female X Pass 1 yrs certificate course
10. Ganesh Das Plumbing & Sanitary Work 'B'Sector Naharlagun Papumpare Ar. P Male X
11. Gitanjili Bordoloi Batik and Tie & Dye 'B' sector Naharlagun PApumpare distt Ar.P Female X Pass Certificate course
12. Hage Tado PAPER PRODUCTS Power House colony Naharlagun, Papumpare Distt Arunachal Pradesh Male XII Certificate course in Paper by Product making.
13. Hamalata Gogoi Knitwear Design Nerist Gate Nirjuli Female
14. Hari Mondol PAPER PRODUCTS Vill Boloma P/o, Sonapur P/s Laluk Distt Lakimpur Assam Male X Certificate course in Paper by Product making.
15. Hirajoti Gogoi Beauty Culture & Health Care Narayanpur Distt Lakinpur P/o Dikrong P/s Bipuria Female X Pass Certificate Course in beauty culture and health care
16. Jigam Ingo Beauty Culture & Health Care B-Sector P/o Naharlagun, Papumpare A.P Female X Pass Certificate Course in JSS
17. JONY BINNY Electrical Technician B-SECTOR, NAHARLAGUN, ARUNACHAL PRADESH Male CLASS X ITI
18. koj Yania Fabric Painting Vill Cutta Distt lower subansiri Po/Ps Ziro Arunachal Pradesh Female XII Pass certificate course
19. Lichi Kop Beauty Culture & Health Care Upper Police Colony Naharlagun Arunachal Pradesh Female X Pass Certificate Course in beauty culture and health care.
20. Lipika Deka Fashion Design Chandranagar, Industry colony Itanagar Ar.P Female IX Pass 1 yrs certificatecourse
21. Mainu Basumatary Handicrafts : Toy Making lekhi village Papumpare distt Arunacahal Pradesh Female X Pass Certificate course
22. Meena Biswas (Das) Beauty Culture & Health Care 'A' Sector Naharlagun Arunachal Pradesh Female X Pass Certificate Course in beauty culture and health care.
23. Mira Hazarika Jute Craft Vil Torinikat Po Podmopul Ps Bipuria Dist Lakimpur Assam Female VIII Pass
24. Miss Purnima Rajbanshi Beauty Culture & Health Care Village Rono A-Sector P.O/P.S Doimukh Dist. Papumpare Arunachal Pradesh Female XII passed #,@-
25. Miss Tage Yadii Dress Making, designing & Embroidery Papu-I Village P.O/P.S Naharlagun Dist. Papumpare Arunachal Pradesh-791110 Female VIII Passed Cartificate Course of Embroidary
26. Moni Narjari Knitwear Design Female
27. Mrs Bharati Hazarika Fabric Painting C/o J. Hazarika NEREST Campus P.O Nirjuli 791109 Arunachal Pradesh. Female XII Pass Certificate Course at JSS naharlagun.
28. Mrs sandhya Bhattacharjee JUTE DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTS SECTOR C/o Mr D.Bhattacharjee River view apartment, Near BSNL SDTO Office QNo 22 Ground floor C Sector Naharlagun Papumpare Distrist Arunachal Pradesh. Female VIII Certificate Ciourse Under JSS Naharlagun.
29. Ms Tagang jomi Fashion Design Kimin Near Gate No 2 Papumpare District Arunachal Pradesh Female 12 pass Certificate course
30. NABAM DEPUNG Home Decor NEAR PETROL PUMP, A-SECTOR, ITANAGAR Female CLASS 12
31. Nani Jailyang Fashion Designing 'A' Sector Industry colony Naharlagun Papumpare Arunachal Pradesh. Female X Pass Diploma in Fashion Technology.
32. Neetu Gohain Interior Design and Decoration 'B' Sector Naharlagubn Papumpare Arunachal Pardesh Female XII Diploma Course
33. Ngura Moni Jute Craft Vil Kimin Near Check Gate Arunachal Pradesh Female VIII Pass
34. Ningombam Bina Devi Dress Making, designing & Embroidery E-Sector Itanagar P.O/P.S Itanagar Dist. Papumpare Arunachal Pradesh-791111 Female X Passed #,@-
35. Pemo pobia Fashion Design Type II qtr No-122 Nerest Nirjuli Ar.P Female X Pass Certificate Course in Embroidaryand Cuttin Tailoring
36. Pinki das Fashion Designing NarayanPur Distt Lakimpur Po Dikrong Ps Bipuriya Assam Female X Pass Diploma in Fashion Technology.
37. Podip Das Radio & Television Mechanism G SEctor Naharlagun PApumpare Distt Ar.P Male VIII I.T.I
38. Raju Basumatary Carpentry and Furniture Making Vill DolGaon P/o Dolgaon, P/s Darang Assam Male X
39. Rani Rabha Interior Design and Decoration 'C' Sector Naharlagun Papumpare District Arunachal Pradesh Female X Diploma Course
40. Ratan Aka Beauty Culture & Health Care Chandranagar, Itanagar, Papumpare Distt Arunachal Pradesh. Female Garaduation Certificate Course in beauty culture and health care
41. Rekha Deori Beauty Culture & Health Care Vill Dhubia Dist Sunitpur P/o, P/s Gohpur Assam Female X Pass Certificate Course in beauty culture and health care
42. Reshmi Basumatary Knitwear Design Vill Anandopur Lakhimpur Distt P/o Dikrong P/s Bipuriya Female X
43. Rina Sharma Fashion Design Balijan, P/o, P/s Balijan Papumpare Distt Ar.P Female XII Pass 1 yrs certificate course
44. Rubu Sona Batik and Tie & Dye C/o Rubu Doilyang H-Sector P/o Itanagar, Papumpare A.P Female X Pass Diploma in Costume Design and Garment Tech
45. Ruma dey Knitwear Design Vill- Tetonbari, Distt- Sunitpur Po Tetonbari Ps Gohpur Female X Pass
46. Sujailu Handicrafts : Toy Making Shood Village Naharlagun Papumpare Distt Ar.P Female VIII
47. Suma Dey Fashion Designing Vill Tatonbari Distt Sunitpur Po Tetonbari Ps Gohpur Female X Pass Diploma in Fashion Technology.
48. Sunti Basumatary Beauty Culture & Health Care 'B' Sector naharlagun Papumpare Distt Arunachal Pradesh Female X Pass Certificate course in Beauty culture and Health care
49. Tamar Tara Watch Servicing and Repairs 'E' Sector Naharlagun Papumpare Distt Arunachal Pradesh Male X Pass Certificate course in watch service and repairing.
50. TANGBAI BASUMATARY Home Decor B-SECTOR, NAHARLAGUN, ARUNACHAL PRADESH Female CLASS 10
51. Toko Aman Batik and Tie & Dye A Sector, Itanagar Qtr No- 7, Type II Dist Papumpare (A.P) Female X Pass Diploma in Costume Design and Garment Tech
52. Udang Bosumatary Jute Craft Vill Tinong Gonaga Dist Murigoan P.o Kumaraburi Ps Murigoan Female X Pass
53. Uttam Biswas Batik and Tie & Dye Vill Narayanpur Lokhimpur Distt P/o Sumalgori Male VIII