National Literacy Mission Authority
Department of School Education and Literacy
Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India

Scheme of Support to Voluntary Agencies for Adult Education & Skill Development

Jan Shikshan Sansthan Vijayawada

Vocational Resource Person Detail
S.No. Name Main Trade Address Gender Educational
Background
Technical
Background
1. A. Anuradha Fashion Design 19-145, Mosque Street, Beside Girls High School, Junction Road, Nuzvid Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring
2. Aarepalli Vijaya Kumari Fashion Design W/o.Prabhu Das,Barlapudi,Movva(M) Female 7th Tailoring and Embroidery
3. Abdul Noorjahan Knitwear Design W/o. Firroz, 39-6-55, DV Phase-III, 14th Road,Nandigama, Krishna Dt. Female 10th
4. Abdul Shehanaaz Fashion Design DVR Colony, Nandigama Female 7th Community Polytechnic
5. A. Rajya Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Md. Shafivulla, A.G.K. Nagar, Thotlavalluru Road, Vuyyuru, Krishna Dt. Female Inter Tailoring, Hand Embroidery and Lace Knitting
6. A. Savitri Fashion Design 61-10-341, Nehru Nagar, Krishna Lanka, Vijayawada-520013 Female 9th Class Diploma in Tailoring
7. Bemadolu Ludiya Rani Fashion Design 2-68, S. S. Colony, Kadvakollu, Vuyyuru(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 10th Class Cutting and Tioloring Hand embroidery Fabric Painting Meachine Embroidery
8. B. Hanuma Kumari Fashion Design W/o. B. Krishna Mohana Rao, 3-85, Near Punima Theater, Rangapuram, Peyyeru, Mudinepalli (M), Krishna Dt. Female 7th Tailoring
9. Bhimala Kalyani Fashion Design Kotamalapalli, Kambampadu(PO), A. Konduru(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 8th
10. Bhimala Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Pandu Ranga Rao, Kambhampadu, A. Konduru (M), Krishna District Male Graduate Diploma in Fashion Designing
11. B. Leela Rani Fashion Design Kanukollu, Mandavalli (M), Krishna District Female 7th Class Tailoring
12. B. Naga Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Madhusudhana Reddy, 6-22, Chillakurivarigudem, Pulluru (PO), Mylavaram (M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Tailoring and Embroidery Lower
13. Bollu Siva Kumari Fashion Design C/o. Purna Chandra Rao, Cheruvugattu Veedhi, Tadigadapa, Krishna Dt. Female SSC Certificate couse in Tailoring
14. Bonthu Adi Lakshmi Fashion Design 3-172, Sivalayam St., Gowravaram, Jaggaiahpet (M) Female Graduate Diploma in Tailoring, Embroidery works, Fabric Painting
15. B. Padmaja Beauty Culture & Health Care 1-222, 3rd Ward, Peteru, Repalle, Guntur(DT) Female SSC Beauty Culture, Fabric Painting, Cutting and Tailoring
16. B. Prasanthi Knitwear Design W/o. Jogeswara Rao, 7-73, Anandapuram, Gandigunta, Vuyyuru Mandal, Krishna District Female S.S.C. Embroidery Works
17. B. Sailaja Beauty Culture & Health Care W/o. B.V. Satish, 54-18-49, 1st Cross Road, Middila Nagar, Near Amma Kalyana Mandapam, Vijayawada Female B.Com Beautician
18. B. Saroja Fashion Design Chinnapothepalli Colony, Pothepalli, Machilipatnam Female 10th Class Dress Making Fabric Painting Hand Embroidery
19. B. Sireesha Knitwear Design W/o. B. Raja Rao, H.No. 3-1, Akulamanadu, Guduru (M), Krishna Dt. Female Intermediate Certificate Course in Embrodery and Painting
20. B.Sita Rama Raju Fashion Design S/o. Seshaiah, 2-80, Kommireddypalli, Mustikuntla (PO), Tiruvuru Male Intermediate Diploma in Fashion Designing
21. Bukya Naga Mani Fashion Design W/o. Kishore, Maremanda Thanda,Maremanda (PO), Vissannapet (M) Female 8th Class Diploma in Dress Making, Emboridery Works
22. B. Venkata Ramana Fashion Design W/o. Veera Swamy, Kambhampadu, Krishna Dt. Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring (TTDC)
23. B. Yamini Fashion Design W/o. Bhaskara Rao, Mandavalli (M), Krishna District Female SSC Tailoring
24. Ch. Dhana Lakshmi Fashion Design 30/391, Mustakhanpet, Machilipatnam Female 8th Tailoring Fabric Painting Machine Embroidery
25. Chennakesavula Sri Devi Fashion Design W/o.Gurunadham, 8-1, Kakarlamudi, Pedana Mandal, Krishna District Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring
26. Ch. Gayatri Fashion Design D/o. Ramu, 5-93, Ventrapragada Female Inter Tailoring, Embroidery and Computerised Embroidery
27. Ch. Koteswaramma Fashion Design W/o. Ch. Adi Seshu, 5-15, Inapuru, Pamidimukkala Mandal, Krishna District Female 10th Class Tailoring and Fabric Painting
28. Ch. Krupa Rao Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation #131, 1st Floor, Kaleswara Rao Market, Vijayawada-520001 Male M.B.A. Diploma in Fruit Preservation and Processing
29. Ch. Naga Mani Knitwear Design 24-240, Employees Colony, Nuzvid Female 10th Aari Embriodery
30. Ch. V. Koti Reddy Electrical Technician Sunnapubattila Centre, Mogalrajpuram, Vijayawada-10 Male B.Sc. Electrical Technician
31. Daida Bhavani Fashion Design D/o. Rama Chandar Rao, 6-1099, NSP Colony, Jaggaiahpet, Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Certificate Course in Tailoring, Fashion Designing, Embroidery Works, Textile Designing, etc.
32. Daliparthi Mangamma Fashion Design 4th Ward, Kosuru,Movva Mandal, Krishna District Female 10th Class Tailoring
33. Daram Mary Suseela Fashion Design 7-431, A.G.K. Nagar, Vuyyuru, Krishna District Female 10th Class Tailoring Embroidery Painting
34. Daram Swarna Latha Fashion Design W/o. D. Sekhar Babu, E-Block, Sesirekha Gardens, Sowbhagya Nagar Colony, Vuyyuru Female S.S.C. Tailoring, Machine Embroidery, Ari Embroidery and Painting
35. Darelli Suseela Fashion Design W/o. Venkateswara Rao, 4-186, SC Colony, Magallu, Vastavai (M), Krishna Dt. Female SSC Tailoring
36. D. Dayamani Fashion Design W/o. D.Kanaka Srinivasa Rao, Choragudi,Harizanawada, Pamidimukkala Mandal,Krishna district Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring and Embroidery works
37. D. Durga Rao Electrical Technician Williampet, Jaggaiahpet Mandal, Krishna District. Male Graduate Certificate course in Electrical Technician
38. Degala Rama Rao AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 1-1037, Simon Street, Park Road, Mangalagiri, Guntur District Male Inter vocational course in Automobile Engineer Mechanical Engineer
39. Deva Srilatha Fashion Design W/o. Suresh, 1-706, 1st Ward, Avanigadda, Krishna Dt. Female 9th Class Certificate course in Tailoring
40. D. Indira Priyadarsini Fashion Design 1-340A, Main Road Vuyyuru, 521165 Female B. A Dress Making
41. D. Kumari Fashion Designing W/o. Durga Rao, 15-176, 13th Ward, Williampet, Jaggaiahpet Female 10th Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery
42. D. Moksha Rani Fashion Design W/o. D. Sikhamani Raju, 1-1A, Chintalapudi, Mandavalli, Rudrapaka, Krishna Dt. Female B.A. B.Ed. Certificate couse in Tailoring
43. D. Murali Narayana Radio & Television Mechanism 6/442, Kojjilipet, Machilipatnam, Krishna District Male M.Sc Tehnical Officer of Electrical Engineering Laboratories
44. D. Nirmala Kumari Fashion Design W/o. D. Satyanandam, Punadipadu, Kankipadu (M) Female Degree Tailoring, Ari Embroidery, Painting
45. D. Pavani Fashion Design 7-14, Near Siddhardha Engneering Colege, Kanuru, Vijayawada Rural Female 10th Class Fashion Designing
46. D. Ramya Knitwear Design Flot No. 8, Radio Colony, Vijayawada-8 Female 10th Class Fabric Painting Aari Embroidery Machine Embroidery
47. D. Taraka Srinivas Radio & Television Mechanism Vanukuaru, Panamaluru Mandal, Krishna District Male 10th Class Diploma in Electronics and Communications Engineering
48. Dude Leena Fashion Design W/o. Syam Sundar, 21-04-1981, Nehru Nagar, Nandigama Female SSC Dress Making and Costume Designing
49. D. Vijaya Knitwear Design Penamaluru, Penamaluru(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 7th Aari work Fabric Painting
50. D.V. Padmavathi Fashion Designing W/o. Srinivasa Rao, 2-95B, Chatrai (PO and M), Krishna Dt Female SSC Diploma in Fashion Designing
51. Eedurupalli Dhana Lakshmi Fashion Design Kothapet, Vissannapet, Krishna District Female Intermediate Diploma in Dress Making, Emboridery Works
52. Gadam Mary Kumari Cutting and Tailoring 43-80-25, Krishna Hotel Centre, Azith Singh Nagar, Vijayawada Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring
53. Gadde Jaya Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Janardhan, Back side of SBI, Konerupet, Nuzvid, Krishna Dt. Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring
54. Ganta Gowri Fashion Design W/o. Late Durga Rao, 23-82, 9th Line, Bhagat Singh Nagar,Yanamalakuduru, Penamaluru Mandal Female
55. G. Baby Sarojini Fashion Design W/o. I.G.K. Babu,8/91, Ghantasala (PO), Ghantasala (M), Krishna Dt. A.P. Female 8th Class Tailoring, Painting and Hand Embroidery
56. G. Lakshmi Beauty Culture & Health Care D/o. Sambasiva Rao, Chuttugunta, Seetharamapuram, Vijayawada-4 Female 7th Certificate course in Beauty Culture
57. G. Lakshmi Tulasi Knitwear Design 3-66 Venkatadri Nagar Buddhavaram Road Gannavaram post and mandal Krishna District Female B.A. Aari Embroidery, Hand Embroidery and Fabric Painting
58. Gollapalli Lakshmi Santha Kumari Fashion Design W/o. Gopala Rao, Ponnavaram, Veerulapadu (M), Krishna Dt. A.P. Female 9th Class Certificate Course in Tailoring
59. Govada Anarkali Fashion Design W/o. Subba Rao, 3-66, Venkatadri Nagar, Budhavaram Road,Gannavaram, Krishna District. Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring, Machine Emboidery, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery, Aari Embroidery
60. G. Prasanna Rani Fashion Design W/o. Srinivasa Rao, 1-132, Kunaparajuparva, Reddygudem (M), krishna Dt. Female 9th Class Certificate course in Tailoring
61. G. Rajeswari Knitwear Design Mantada, Ambedkar Nagar, SC Colony, Pamidimukkala(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 10th Class Maggam Embroidery
62. G. Rama Brahmam Leaf Plate and Cup Making Industrial Estate, Auto Nagar, Vijayawada-7 Male 10th Fruit and Vegetable Processing, Preservation and Food Processing Preservation, Screen Printing, Leaf, Cup Making, Envelops Making
63. G.R.K.M. Lakshmi Fashion Design D/o. Nageswara Rao7-156,Near Toyota Show Room, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada rural, Krishna Female B.Com Certificate couse in Tailoring, Beautician, Embroidery works, Painting
64. G.R. Manikyam Fashion Design W/o. Sundara Rao, Atkuru (PO), G. Konduru (M), Krishna Dt. Female Intermediate Tailoring
65. G. Sravani Knitwear Design D/o. Nageswara Rao, 22-86, Patapeta, Nuzvid, Krishna Dt. Female Intermediate Diploma in Embriodery Works
66. G. Sujana Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation W/o.G.K. Appa Rao, Flot No. 104,Kanaka Durga Apartment, N.C.B. Colony, Vijayawada Female B.Com. Food Preservation and Processing
67. G. Vara Lakshmi Devi Knitwear Design 41-1-18/6, Radha Nagar, Krishna Lanka, Vijayawada Female Inter Hand Embroidery
68. G.V. Krishna Prasad Electrical Technician 6-15,Tirumalagiri, Jaggaiahpet Male SSC I.T.I. Electrician
69. I. Gayatri Fabric Painting D/o. Venkata Reddy, 77-43-13, Santhi Nagar, Vijayawada Female B.A. Tailoring, Machine Embroidery, Maggam Embroidery
70. J. Sundaramma Fashion Design Willampet, Jaggaiahpet Mandal Female 5th Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery, Pot Painting
71. Kagitha Rame Devi Fashion Design Ogispeta, Machilipatnam Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring, Embroidery works, Painting
72. Kaki Jyothi Beauty Culture & Health Care Ambedkar Colony, Penamaluru, Thotlavalluru (M), Krishna District Female 10th Diploma in Beauty Culture
73. Kancharla Jyothi Fashion Design 6-813/25/D, Kotha Masid Road, Kakani Nagar, Jaggaiah pet(MD), Krishna (DT) Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring, Embroidery works
74. Kanjam V. Jaya Naga Lakshmi Fashion Design Female S.S.C. Certificate Course in Tailoring and Hand Emboidery
75. Kankanala Swathi Fashion Design 2-75, Sivalayam St., Paritala, Kanchikacherla Mandal Female B.A. Diploma in Tailoring
76. Katari Suryakala Beauty Culture & Health Care W/o. K. Prabhakar, 77-36-5, Santhi Nagar, Bhaskar Rao St., Vijayawada-520015 Female SSC Beautician
77. K. Bhanu Ranga Kumari Knitwear Design C/o. P.A. Prasad, Beside Electrical office, Vidya Nagar, Jaggaiahpet, Krishna District Female S.S.C. Embroidery works and Fabric Painting
78. K. Dhana Lakshmi Fashion Design Badrirajupalem, Thotlavalluru Mandal,Krishna District Female 8th Class Diploma in Tailoring
79. K. Durga Devi Fashion Design Plot No.10, Pand T Colony, Autonagar, Vijayawada Female 10th Class Tailoring Fabric Painting Saree Rolling
80. K. Isreal Raju Fashion Design S/o. Madhusudhana Rao, Thotapalli (PO), Agiripalli (M), Krishna Dt. Male B.A. Diploma in Tailroing
81. K. Jyothi Paper Products 15-139, Williampet, Jaggaiahpet, Krishna District. Female S.S.C. Experience in Paper Plates Manufacturing
82. K.Kanaka Durga Fashion Design CT-6, C Block, Sai Model Velage, Ramavarappadu, Vijayawada Female 10th Class Dress Making
83. K. Kavitha Fashion Design S.C. Colony, Jayanthipuram, Jaggaiahpet Mandal, Krishna District. Female 5th Diploma in Tailoring
84. K. Komali Knitwear Design D/o. Venkateswara Rao, 9th Ward, Chintalathopu, Jaggaiahpet(M) Female S.S.C. Certificate Course in Embrodery
85. K. Madhavi Latha Textile Design W/o. Prasada Rao, 1066, Sai Nagar, Jaggaiahpet, Krishna Dt. Female SSC Painting Works
86. K. Mythili Fashion Design Narasimhapuram Road, Koduru(PO)(MD), Krishna(DT),521328 Female 10th Class Dress Making
87. K. Naga Mani Fashion Design K. Nagami, W/o. K.Venkata Ratnam, 8/282, Pasumarthivari St., Godugupet, Machilipatnam Female Intermediate Tailoring, Fashion Designing, Aari Embroidery, Machine Embroidery, Fabric Painting
88. Kocharla Malathi Fashion Design D/o. Prasad, Near Nemali Temple, Gampalagudem (M), Krishna Dt. Female 9th Class Certificate Course in Tailoring
89. Kokkonda Vijaya Lakshmi Assistant Beautician W/o. K. Giri Babu, Near Vegetable market, Tiruvuru, Krishna Dt. Female Inter Diploma in Beauty Theraphy
90. Kosuri Murali Knitwear Design W/o. Thirupathi Rao, 6/27-1, Kotha Colony,Hanumanthapuram,Kapileswarapuram,Pamidimukkala (M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Embroidery and Fabric Painting
91. Kotada Baby Fashion Design Mutyala Cheruvu, Eelaprolu Road, Kondapalli, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Krishna District Female 7th Class Tailoring
92. K. Prasanthi Knitwear Design Vanukuru (PO), Penamaluru (M), Krishna District Female B.Com. Machine Embroidery
93. K. Praveen Kumar Fashion Design Paster, Bodavada, Jaggaiahpet(MD), Krishna(DT) Male Degree Diplomain Tailoring
94. K. Rajeswari Fashion Design W/o. K. Malleswara Rao, Guraja, Mudinepalli (M), Krishna Dt. Female 7th Class Certificate couse in Tailoring
95. K. Sailaja Fashion Design W/o. K. Seshagiri Rao, 70-2-11, Flat No. 206, Block No.II,Koneru Purnachandra Rao Residency, Kisan St., Thotavari Veedhi, Patamata, Vijayawada-10 Female Diploma in Tailoring and Embroidery
96. K. Sarada Rani Textile Design Srinivasa Nagar, Vijayawada-520008 Female 6th Class Sari rolling Polishing Darning Cleaning and Aari Work
97. K. Shanmukha Kumar Information and Communication Technology S/o. K. Hari Babu, 3-1-25/4C, Dasaradharama Street, R.R. Nagar, Kabela Road, Vijayawada-12 Male B.A. I.T.I., Electronics, Computer Hardware, D.T.P., Photoshop
98. K. Sindhu Fashion Design Chintalapadu (PO), Chandalapadu (M), Krishna District Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring
99. K. Sridhar Radio & Television Mechanism Flat No. 13-2, Mamatha Aptt., 4th Line, Auto Nagar, Vijayawada Male 10th Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
100. K. Subba Lakshmi Fashion Design 2-71, Chinnapulipaka, Boddapadu(PO), Thotlavalluru(MD) Female 10th Class Fabric Painting Hand Embroidery Tailoring
101. K. Syamala Beauty Culture & Health Care 59-7-8, Gayathri Nagar, Vijayawada Female B.Com Diploma in Beauty Culture
102. K. Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design 60-3-14, Rama Chandra Nagar, Opp. Sri Rama Apartments, Near I.T.I., Vijayawada Female Inter Tailoring Sari Rolling Bathik Tie and Dye Kalamkari Printing
103. K. Vijaya Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Venkateswara Rao, 2-25, Paruchuruvari Palem, Ullipalem, Koduru (M), Krishna Dt Female S.S.C. Tailoring, Machine Embroidery, Maggam Embroidery, Painting and Hand Embroidery
104. KVLS Sumalatha Fashion Design W/o. K.V. Surya Narayana, 2/189, Dronadulavari Street, Near Prasad Shed, Gudivada. Male S.S.C. I.T.I. Tailoring , Painting, Maggam Work
105. K.V. Srinivasa Rao REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING 5th Line, Kedareswarapet, Vijayawada-3 Male B.Com Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
106. L. Chanti Fashion Design W/o. Babu Rao, 5-12, Kuntamukkala, G. Konduru (M), Krishna Dt. Female SSC Diploma in Dress Making
107. Leena Gurnani Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation S1, Kalanjali Apartments, Beide SBI, Prajasakthi Nagar, Mogalrajpuram, Vijayawada-10 Female Intermediate Beautician, Fashion Designer, Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation and Food Processing and Preservation
108. L. Parvathi Knitwear Design 8-7, Edepalli Police Quters, Machilipatnam Female 10th Class Machine Embroidery
109. L. Rani Fashion Design 10-119, Thadigadapa Donka, Yanamalakuduru, Vijayawada Female Inter Tailoring Painting
110. L.V. Krishna Rao REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING 74-11-1/1, Bapuji St., Opp. Auto Nagar Gate, Patamata, Vijayawada-7 Male 10th Class Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Electrical
111. Maddali Rajani Fashion Design W/o. M. Pedda Babu, Gollagudem, Kankipadu (M), Krishna District Female Intermediate Diploma in Fashion Designing
112. Maila Rajini Fashion Design D/o. Peda Venkateswarlu, Ambedkar Nagar, Alluru, Veerulapadu (M) Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring
113. Mandalapu Saritha Rani Fashion Design W/o. Srinivasa Rao, 1-111/8a, Beside High School, Velagaleru, G. Konduru (M, Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Tailoring and Embroidery Lower and Higher and TCC
114. M.A. Rehana Knitwear Design 22-113, Patapet, Nuzvid, Krishna District Female B.A. Embroidery Works and Fabric Painting
115. Marepalli Nagendram AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 15-335, Williampet, Jaggaiahet Male B.Com Diploma in Automobile Engineering
116. Md. Khazabi Dress Making, designing & Embroidery 12-97, Netaji Nagar, Nandigama Post, Mandal, Krishna District Female 8th Class Dress Making Hand Embroidery Fabric Painting
117. Md. Rabiya Knitwear Design W/o. Rafi, 74-13/2-15, Ramadoot Nagar, New RTC Colony, Ayyappa Nagar, Vijayawada Female SSC appeared Certificiate course in Embroidery works
118. M. Leelavathi Fashion Design 15-159/1, Williampeta, Jaggaiahpet, Krishna District Female Degree Diploma in Dress Making Embroidery
119. M. Naga Malleswari Fashion Design D.No. 1-20/1, Pedapulipaka (PO), Penamaluru (M), Krishna District Female 10th Diploma in Tailoring
120. M. Nagamani Fashion Design Paidi Kondala Palem, Pamidimukkala(MD), Kirshna(DT) Female 10th Class Tailoring, Hand Embroidery, Fabric Painting, Aari Work
121. M. Nagini Knitwear Design W/o. M. Bhishma Rao, 16/254, Satyanarayanapuram, Gudivada-521301 Female 7th Maggarm Embroidery and Machine Embroidery
122. Mohammad Shabbeer Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation 32-34-45, Majid Street, Opp SRR and CVR Govt Collage, Machavaram, Vijayawada-4 Male B. A
123. M. Rajani Devi Cutting and Tailoring Ramalayam Veedh, Pedapud, Movva Manda, Krishna District Female 8th Diploma in Cutting and Tailoring
124. M. Ratnakumari Knitwear Design 3-140/1, Lockula Road, KankiPadu, Krishna(DT). Female BA Machine Embroidery
125. M. Revathi Fashion Design 17-472, English Palem, Machilipatnam Female 10th Class Tailoring Hand Embroidery Aari Work
126. M. Santhi Knitwear Design 27/8, Santhi Nagar, Mylavaram, Krishna(DT) Female 10th Class Hand mbroidery Machine Embroidery Fabric Painting
127. M. Seethamma Fashion Design W/o. G. Subba Rao, Door No. 41, Polasammapalli (PO), Nuzvid (M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring, Embroidery Works, Painting works
128. M. Uma Devi Fashion Design 77-40-3,Sarada School Road, Santhi Nagar, Vijayawada-15 Female Degree Tailoring Machine Embroidery Hand Embroidery Aari Embroidery Fabric Painting Saree rolling Bathik Printing
129. M. Vijaya Lakshmi Textile Design Vijayawada Female 10th Class
130. Nagulapalli Himavathi Kumari Fashion Design 76-14-95, Netaji School Road, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada-520012 Female SSC Tailoring Embroidery Painting
131. Nalli Aruna Knitwear Design E49, 'C' Colony, V.T.P.S., Ibrahimpatnam, Krishna District Female B.A. Hand Embroidery Machine Embroidery Aari Work Fabric Painting Patch Work
132. N. Anitha Fashion Design Chintalavalli, Musunuru, Krishna District Female BA Certificate Course in Zari, Zardosi and Aari work, Tailoring
133. Naraharisetti Sri Devi Fashion Design W/o. Hema Ranga Mohan, 15-38/1, Kota Venuka, Mylavaram, Mylavaram (M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Tailoring, Fabric Painting and Embroidery Works
134. Naseema Khanam Fashion Design Donka Road, Tadigadapa, Penamaluru(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 10th Class Cutting and tiloring, Zari Zardosi and aariwork
135. N. Sri Vidya Knitwear Design Near Kalyana Mandapam, Bolemgunta, Ghantasala Female Intermediate Hand Embroidery and Fabric Painting
136. N. Sunitha Fashion Design 76-14-95, Police Colony, Netaji Road, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada-13 Female B.Com Fashion Designing Painting Embroidery Works Aari Work Beauty Culture
137. N. Vijaya Fashion Design W/o. Ramanadham, Pedamodugapalli (PO), Vastavai(M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C.
138. Parepalli Naga Mani Fashion Design W/o. V.G.K. Gokhale, 4-5-2/A, Rythupeta, Nandigama (Post and Mandal) Female SSC Leaf Plates Making, Dress Making, Costume Design, Fabric Painting, Embroidery
139. Parimi Syamala Fashion Design W/o. Venkateswara Rao, 6-280, Rajeev Colony, Vissannapet-521215, Krishna Dt. Female 8th Class Certificate couse in Tailoring
140. Parisela Usha Rani Knitwear Design W/o. Ramesh, Rangapuram, Reddygudem (M), Krsihna Female SSC Diploma in Embriodery Works
141. P. Aruna Fashion Design Konavari Veedhi, Kankipadu Female 7th Diploma in Tailoring, Hand Embroidery
142. P. Bujji Fashion Design Chandapuram, Nandigama Mandal, Krishna district Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring
143. P. Durgamba Beauty Culture & Health Care W/o. P.V. Subba Rao, 43/13/27, Old Singh Nagar Vijayawada Female S.S.C. Beautician, Tailoring and Maggam Work
144. P. Jhansi Fashion Design Opp. Bata Gas, Kaikaluru, Krishna District. Female 10th Class Aari Work Kadi Printing Computerized Embroidery Fabric Painting
145. P. Kalyani Fashion Design W/o. P. Naga Srinu, 1-33, Peruru, Mudinepalli (M), Krishna Dt. Female 6th Class Tailoring
146. P. Koteswari Fashion Design W/o. P. Venkata Surya Prakash Rao, 12-500, Janaki Ramaiah Colony, Nandigama Female 9th Class Certificate Course in Tailoring
147. P. Krishna Kumari Fashion Design T.T.D. Kalyana Mandapam Road, Kaikaluru, Krishna District Female 8th Class Tailoring
148. P. Lakshmi Fashion Design Down Centre, Near Masid, Penuganchiprolu Female 8th Tailoring
149. P. Naga Lakshmi Fashion Design Chandapuram, Nandigama Mandal, Krishna District Female SSC Tailoring, Aari Work, Hand Embroidery and Fabric Painting
150. P. Nancharamma Fashion Design W/o. Nageswara Rao, 13-22, Vuyyuru, Vuyyuru (M), Krishna Dt Female SSC Certificate course in Tailoring and Hand Emboridery
151. P. Rajeswari Fabric Painting Kosuru, Movva Mandal, Krishna District Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery
152. P. Siva Kumari Fashion Design W/o. Gangadhara Rao, 4-56, Chandarlapadu (PO and M), Krishna District Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring at Community Polytechnic
153. P. Uma Maheswari Fashion Design Vijaya Agro Oil Mill, SER Centre, Enikepadu Female 10th Class Tailoring Hand Embroidery Aari Work
154. P. Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design 10, Sakuntala Aptt., Brundavan Colony, Labbipet, Vijayawada-10 Female P.U.C. Dress Making, Embroidery Works, Painting
155. P.V. Durga Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. V. Rama Krishna, 12/266, Kaikalvari St., Gudivada-521301 Female M.A., LL.B. T.T.C.
156. P. Vijaya Lakshmi Fashion Design 17-18-8, Khasim Street, Pezzoni Pet, Vijayawada Female 10th Class Tailoring
157. P. Vimala Devi Fashion Design Old MIG, 42/5, Housing Board Colony, Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada Female 10th Tailoring Machine embroidery Painting Hand Embroidery Mirror work
158. Rapalli Sri Seshu Durga Knitwear Design W/o. R. Girivardhan, 24-89/5, Eenadu Colony, Ramalingeswara Nagar, Vijayawada. Female B.A. Hand Embroider, Machine Embroidery and Fabric Painting.
159. Raprolu Sharadha Fashion Design Chatrai Post and Mandal, Krishna District-521214 Female S.S.C Diploma in Dress Making, Emboridery Works
160. Ravi Prameela Fashion Design UD/LD-309, 'B' Colony, V.T.P.S., Ibrahimpatnam, Krishna District. Female S.S.C. Diploma in Embroidery Works and Textile Design
161. R. Mariyamma Fashion Design W/o.R. Chitti Moshey, 11-93, ST Colony, Behind Market Yard, Kaikaluru, Krishna Dt, Female S.S.C. Certificate course in Tailoring and Fabric Painting
162. R. Sri Devi Beauty Culture & Health Care W/o. R. Nageswara Rao (Raja), Atapaka, Kaikalur, Kaikaluru Mandal, Krishna Dt. Female Degree Beautician, Fashion Designing
163. R. Venkateswara Rao Radio & Television Mechanism Tarigoppula (PO), Unguturu Mandal, Krishna Dt. Male B.A. Diploma in Radio and T.V. Mechanism
164. Sabira Akthar Fashion Design Plot No. 253, Umar Farook Street, Ayappa Nagar, Vijayawada Female 10th Class Tailoring
165. Sajja Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. S. Suresh, 104, Surya Apartment, Opp. Call Gas, Gudivada, Krishna(DT)-521301 Female 10th Class
166. Sanaka C.C.S. Kaladhari Textile Design Chandana Herbal Clinic, Machilipatnam Female B.A. Tailoring and Fabric Painting
167. Seelam Koteswari Fashion Design W/o. Srinivasa Reddy, BC Colony, Konatalapalli, Veerulapadu (M), Krishna Dt. Female S.S.C. Tailoring and Embroidery
168. Shameela Parveen Textile Design 4th Cross Saibaba Colony, Madhura Nagar, Vijayawada Female B. SC Tie and Die Bathik
169. Sk. Bebi Fathima Knitwear Design W/o. Sk. Basha, Batlapenumarru, Movva (M),Krishna Dt. 521138 A.P. Female S.S.C. Hand Embroidery, Applique Work, Fabric Painting, Tailoring
170. Sk. Gousia Fashion Design 17-8, Ist Lane, Pedda Masque, Sanath Nagar, Vijayawada-8 Female 7th Tailoring Aari Embroidery Fabric Painting Hand Embroidery Flower Making Bathik Printing
171. Sk. Haseeb Fashion Design Rekula Maseedu Street, Sidhik Nagar, Kanuru, Penamaluru(MD), Krishna(DT) Female 5th Class Cutting and tiloring, Zari Zardosi and aariwork
172. Sk. John Bee Cutting and Tailoring 12-40/1, Netaji Nagar, Police Station Back, Nandigama Post and Mandal, Krishna District Female B.A. Diploma in Tailoring
173. Sk. Mabunnisa Fashion Design Fashion Tailors, Opp. Congress Office Road, Tolla Bazaar, Tiruvuru, Krishna District. Female Degree Diploma in Fashion Designing
174. Sk. Meerabee Fashion Design W/o. Subhani,1/111,Vedadri, Jaggaiahpet Mandal, Krishna District Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring
175. Sk. Moulali AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR 24-28-9, Foundry Street, Durgapuram, Vijayawada-520003 Male 10th Class Diploma in Automotive Repairing
176. Sk. Nagul Meera Maintenance & Repair of Automobiles Vedadri, Jaggaiapet (M), Krishna District. Male SSC Certificate course in Maintenance and Repairs of Automobiles
177. Sk. Nasheerunnisa Fashion Design Gayathri Nagar, Vijayawada-8 Female 10th Class Tailoring Fabric Painting Machine Embroidery
178. Sk. Shaheda Fashion Design Donka Road, Bhagya Nagar, Yanamalakuduru Female 5th Class Tailoring, Aari Embrodiery, Aari Embroidery
179. S. Lila Lakshmi Fashion Design Challapalli Road, Rice Mill Opp, Pamarru, Krishna(DT). Female 10th Class Dress Making Hand Embroidery Aari Work
180. S. Mahalakshmi Fashion Design 3-207, Velagalagudem, Reddygudem (M), Krishna Dt. Female SSC
181. S. Raghavendra Kumari Fashion Design Bantumilli Krishna(DT) Female 9th Diploma in Tailoring
182. Sulthana Sabiha Fashion Design 5/79, Inkuduru, Javvarpet, Machilipatnam Female 10Th Class Tailoring Hand Embroidery Maggam and Fabric Painting
183. S. Vijaya Kumari Fashion Design 32-30, D.V.R. Colony, Nandigama (Post and Mandal) Female SSC Diploma in Tailoring
184. Tadepalli Siva Parvathi Fashion Design W/o. Appa Rao, Hanumanpet, Kanchikacherla Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring
185. T. Koteswara Rao Dress Making, designing & Embroidery Vallurupalem, Thotlavalluru mandal, Krishna District Male 10th Diploma in Tailoring
186. T. Rama Devi Knitwear Design 11-63-81, Brhmin Street, Vijayawada-1. Female 10th Class Fabric Painting
187. T. Visalakshi Knitwear Design I.T.I Road, Ghantasala, Krishna(DT). Female BSC Machine Embrodery Aari Work Fabric Painting Beautician
188. Udda Raju. Anusha Beauty Culture & Health Care W/o. P. Satyanarayana Raju, 4-50/13, Kaikaluru, Krishna Dt. Female SSC Beauty Culture
189. U. Padma Fashion Design Ventrapragada, Pedaparupudi Mandal, Krishna District Female Inter Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery, Leaf Plates Making
190. Usha Jain Fruit and Vegetable Processing and Preservation 10-4-1, Mallikarjunapet, Opp. Rajasthani Telugu Medium School, Vijayawada-1 Female B.Com Certificate course in Fruit Preservation
191. U. Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design D.No. 9-5, Near Masid, Indira Nagar-2, Yanamalakuduru, Penamaluru Mandal Female 8th Class Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting
192. Vadalamudi Venkata Kumari Fashion Design Near Library and Hospital, Ghantasala (M), Krishna District Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery, Aari Embroidery
193. Vaditya Baby Fashion Design W/o. Ramulu, Tatakuntla Thanda, Tatakuntla (PO), Vissannapet Mandal Female 8th Class Diploma in Dress Making, Emboridery Works
194. V. Eeswaramma Fashion Design 154, B.c. Colony, Bobbillapadu, Chandarlapadu (M), Krishna Distict Female 10th Class Diploma in Tailoring
195. Venum Vijaya Lakshmi Fashion Design 77-40-3, Sri Sarada Vidyalam Road, Santhi Nagar, Vijayawada Female S.S.C Tailoring Hand Embroidery Aari Embroidery
196. Vissampalli Rukmini Fashion Design W/o. V. Ramesh, H.No. 2-218/1, Telladevarapalli, Vissannapet, Krishna Dt. Female Degree Certificate course in Tailoring
197. V. Lalitha Knitwear Design 41-4-43, Metlla Bazar, Krishna Lanka, Vijayawada Female Inter Machine Embroidery Fabric Painting
198. V. Lavanya Fashion Design 21-5-47, Vanapalavari St., Mutyalampadu, Vijayawada Female B.Com Tailoring, Aari Embroidery, Bridal Make up, Mehandi
199. V.M.R.K. Vara Lakshmi Fashion Design W/o. Late. Ranga Rao, 50-11-3/17/2, Gangiredla Dibba, Gunadala, Vijayawada-520005 Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring, Fabric Painting, Hand Embroidery
200. V. Nagamani Knitwear Design V. G. K. GOKHALAY, Rythupet Down, Nandigama, Krishna(DT) Female Inter Fabric Painting, Aariembroidery, Dress making, Hand Embroidery
201. V. Padmavathi Knitwear Design W/o. V. Sri Rama Murthy, 7-48, Muppalla, Chandarlapadu (M), Krishna Dt. Female SSC Diploma in Embroidery Works
202. V. Prasanthi Fashion Design W/o. Satyanarayana Raju, 1st Ward, Mandalipuram, Avanigadda Female SSC Tailoring and Painting
203. V. Savitri Fashion Design W/o. V. Siva Rama Rathnam, 19/257/2/2, Chilakalapudi, Machilipatnam, Krishna District Female S.S.C. Tailoring, Hand Embroidery, Machine Embroidery, Aari Work, Fabric Painting, Jute Bags and Cloth Bags Making, etc.
204. V. Sreedevi Fashion Design 32-33-2A, Mahaboob Ali Street, Vijayawada Female 10th Class Tailoring
205. V. Sri Latha Fashion Design Pedapulipaka, Penamaluru Mandal, Krishna District Female 7th Diploma in Tailoring, Machine Embroidery
206. V. Venkateswara Rao ELECTRICAL 1-3-190A/1, Cement Road, Vidyadhara Puram, Vijayawada Male MA Electrican Radio Television Mechanism
207. V. Victoria Fashion Design W/o. Jamalaiah, 3rd Street, Taraka Rama Nagar, Mylavaram, Krishna District Female S.S.C. Diploma in Tailoring
208. Y. Siva Nageswara Rao Radio & Television Mechanism Patamata, Vijayawada-10 Male Intermediate Diploma in Electronics
209. Y. Subhashini Fashion Design W/o. Nani, 2-26, Davuluru, Kankipadu (M), Krishna Dt. Female SSC Tailoring and Embroidery Lower Grade Technical Board
210. Y.V. Krishna Rao Radio & Television Mechanism Mangaldeep Complex, Eluru Road, Vijayawada-2 Male Intermediate Diploma in Electionics