National Literacy Mission Authority
Department of School Education and Literacy
Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India

Scheme of Support to Voluntary Agencies for Adult Education & Skill Development

Jan Shikshan Sansthan Gaya

Vocational Resource Person Detail
S.No. Name Main Trade Address Gender Educational
Background
Technical
Background
1. AADITI KUMARI (BELA) Beauty Culture & Health Care BELAGANJ, GAYA Female 10TH
2. ABHA KUMARI SINHA (BAKRAUR) Fashion Designing BAKRAUR, BODHGAYA Female MATRIC
3. Anita Devi (B.G) Fashion Design Village- Mastipur, Bodh-Gaya Female 9th
4. Anju Devi (Tek) Fashion Design Gaharpur tekari gaya Female Matric
5. ANJU DEVI (WAZ) Fashion Design MAIN BAZAR, WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female 10TH
6. Anupam Kumari Fabric Painting Village - Rampur, Belaganj,Jehanabad Female BA
7. ANURADHA KUMARI Dress Making, designing & Embroidery LT. DR. BHAWANI SHANKAR DISPENSORY BELAGANJ, BELA Female MATRIC
8. ANURADHA SHARMA(TEK) Fabric Painting NANDAN BIGHA, TEKARI, GAYA Female I.A
9. Asha Devi(PunaKala) Fashion Design Village- Lodhar, Post- Punakala,Gaya Female 8th
10. BABITA DEVI ( GEWAL BIGHA) Knitwear Design GEWAL BIGHA, GAYA Female 10TH
11. Baby Devi (B.G.) Fashion Design Harijan Colony, Bodh-gaya Female I.A
12. Baby Singh (WAZ) Fashion Design Village- Pura, Wazigranj, Gaya Female Matric
13. BIBHA DEVI (B/C/TEKARI) Beauty Culture & Health Care TEKARI, GAYA Female
14. DEEPA KUMARI (WAZ) Fabric Painting D/O LATE RAMSARUP PRASAD WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female 10TH
15. GOURI SINHA (HARIO) Fashion Design DR. KISHORI MOHAN COMPLEX, ROAD NO. 4, GAYA Female 10TH
16. INDU SHARMA Textile Design KATARI HILL ROAD, GAYA Female M.A
17. KIRAN DEVI (BAS) Fabric Painting VILLAGE- BAKROUR, BODH-GAYA Female 9TH
18. MAMTA KUMARI (Delha) Beauty Culture & Health Care MAMTA KUMARI DELHA GAYA Female
19. MANITA DEVI (WAZIRGANJ) Fashion Designing SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT SHIKSHK COLONY WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female VIIITH PASS VOCATIONAL COURSE
20. Meena Gupta Fashion Designing Vill - Panchanpur, P.S. Tekari Gaya Female Matric
21. NILAM KUAMRI (BELA) Fabric Painting WIFE OF MR. BIMAL KUMAR VILLAGE- MUGAW POST- ERKI DISTT.- GAYA Female B.A
22. POOJA KUMARI (PANCHANPUR) Knitwear Design PANCHANPUR, TEKARI, GAYA Female 10TH
23. POONAM KUMARI SINHA Cutting and Tailoring CHOTKI DELHA, GAYA Female INTER CUTTING AND TELORING
24. PRINCIPAL ITI GAYA ELECTRO-MECHANICAL PRINCIPAL ITI, GAYA Male
25. PUMMY KUMAR Fabric Painting GEWAL BIGHA, GAYA Female 12TH
26. PUSHPA KUMARI (SURAJPURA) Beauty Culture & Health Care VILLAGE- SURYPURA, BODHGAYA BIHAR Female 10TH
27. RANJEET KUMAR (ITI) ELECTRO-MECHANICAL Male
28. RANJEET KUMAR (ITI) ELECTRO-MECHANICAL GOVT. ITI, GAYA Male
29. Ranju Devi Fashion Design Wazirganj,gaya Female Matric
30. REETA KUMARI(TARWA) Fashion Design TARWA, WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female 10TH
31. Renu Devi (HVTC) Knitwear Design Kirani Ghat, Gaya Female 10th
32. Renu Devi(Waz) Knitwear Design Bich Bazar,Bhrati,Wazigranj Female Matric
33. Ruby Kumari Fashion Design C/O Sri Jai Ram Ratan Narayan Singh, New Godwn, Rajendrer path, Jai Ratan Bhawan,Gaya. Female B.A Tailoring
34. SAHNAZ BANO (TEK) Fashion Design TEKARI, GAYA Female 10TH VOCATIONAL COURSE
35. SAMISHA KUAMRI (DADREJEE) Fashion Design DADREJEE, POST- KHAJURI, P.S- KOUCH, GAYA Female 10TH
36. SANGEETA DEVI(BELA) Fashion Design BELAGANJ, GAYA Female 10TH
37. Sangeeta Devi (WAZ) Knitwear Design Village- Bhareti, Post- Wazirganj, Dist.-Gaya Female Matric
38. SANGEETA KUMARI SINHA((kHATKACHAK) Fashion Design RAMAN BAGICHA, CHAND CHOURA, GAYA Female 10TH
39. Sangita Kumari Sinha(GEWAL BIGHA) Fashion Design Magadh ITI, Goverdhan Bihar Colloney, Gaya Female 10th
40. SARITA DEVI (KAUCH) Fabric Painting KOUCH BAZAR, NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOUCH, GAYA Female I.A
41. SARITA LOHANI Beauty Culture & Health Care Hanuman Nagar, Chanduti, Gaya Female 12TH
42. SAVITA DEVI (WAZ) Fashion Design VILL- KENARCHATTI POST- KENDARCHATTI,WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female I.A
43. Shobha Kumari(Tekari) Knitwear Design Village-Singhapur,Post-Modhopur,Tkeari,Gaya Female I.Sc
44. SMT. ANITA DEVI (NEPA) Fashion Designing SMT. ANITA DEVI VILL - NEPA POST - PANCHANPUR, TEKARI GAYA Female MATRIC VOCATIONAL COURSE
45. SMT. INDRAMANI DEVI (FATEHPUR) Fashion Designing SMT. INDRAMANI DEVI W/O SHRI RAJU KUMAR VILL. FATEHPUR, PO. PANCHANPUR DIST. GAYA Female MATRIC VOCATIONAL COURSE
46. SMT.SASHI PRABHA(SURYPURA) Fashion Design BYPASS DANDIBAG ROAD, GAYA Female 10TH
47. SMT. SEEMA DEVI (KUJAPI) Fashion Designing SMT. SEEMA DEVI W/O SHRI PRAKASH KUMAR PO- KUJAPI DIST. GAYA Female MATRIC VOCATIONAL COURSE
48. SUBITA KUMAR (CHATTI) Knitwear Design VILLAGE- CHATTI, POST- WAZIRGANJ, GAYA Female 12TH
49. Sudha Trivedi Fashion Design C/O Sri Sanjay Kumar Trivedi Mangagouri, Main gate ke under,Gaya Female B.A Machine Reparing
50. SUJIT KUMAR (ITI) Plumber INSTRUCTOR, GOVT. ITI, GAYA Male I.SC B.E
51. Suman Srivastava(Central Office) Beauty Culture & Health Care Nadragunj,Khajanchi Lane,Gaya Female I.A
52. Sushila Kumari (B.G) Fashion Design Village-Post- Mocharim,Bodh-Gaya Female Matric
53. SWATI KUAMRI (CO) Screen printing GEWAL BIGHA DURGA ASTHAN, GAYA Female 10TH
54. VIBHA DEVI (VTC CO) Bakery & Confectionery SMT. BIBHA SHRI ASHUTOSH KUMAR SUMAN ASHIRBAD SHOPING COMPLEX CHANDAUTI MORE, GAYA Female MATRIC VOCATIONAL COURSE